Venture firm · from SEC filings
Foundry Group
18 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2011–2019. Combined size $302mm; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $424mm.
- Funds
- 18
- Combined size
- $302mm
- Aggregate peak held
- $424mm
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $122mm
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.40x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Foundry Venture Capital 2007, LP | 2011 | not reported | $970mm 2015 | – |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2010, LP | 2011 | not reported | $594mm 2021 | – |
| Mobius Technology Ventures Advisors Fund VI, LP | 2011 | not reported | $8.5mm 2011 | – |
| Mobius Technology Ventures Side Fund VI, LP | 2011 | not reported | $8.9mm 2011 | – |
| Mobius Technology Ventures VI, LP | 2011 | not reported | $182mm 2011 | – |
| Softbank Technology Ventures Advisors Fund V, LP | 2011 | not reported | $1.2mm 2011 | – |
| Softbank Technology Ventures V, LP | 2011 | not reported | $40.2mm 2011 | – |
| Softbank U.S. Ventures VI, LP | 2011 | not reported | $193mm 2011 | – |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2013, LP | 2012 | not reported | $445mm 2021 | – |
| Foundry Group Select Fund, LP | 2013 | not reported | $394mm 2015 | – |
| FGSF BBND SPV, LP | 2015 | not reported | $14.7mm 2020 | – |
| FGSF Obtx SPV, LP | 2015 | $13.8mm | $13.8mm 2015 | 1.00x |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2010 Annex, LP | 2015 | $30mm | $108mm 2021 | 3.59x |
| Foundry Venture Capital 2016, LP | 2015 | $230mm | $241mm 2022 | 1.05x |
| FVC13 LBTS SPV, LP | 2015 | not reported | $12.7mm 2017 | – |
| FGSF TS SPV, LP | 2016 | $12mm | $46.4mm 2021 | 3.86x |
| FGSF Obtx II SPV, LP | 2017 | $14mm | $12mm 2017 | 0.85x |
| FGSF TS II SPV, LP | 2019 | $2.2mm | $3.6mm 2023 | 1.60x |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.
Running one of these funds?
Spot an error and email a correction. Facing DPI pressure? See how distribution financing works.