Venture firm · from SEC filings
FJ Labs
13 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2014–2021. Combined size $257mm; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $325mm.
- Funds
- 13
- Combined size
- $257mm
- Aggregate peak held
- $325mm
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $68mm
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.26x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fabrice Grinda Fund I LLC | 2014 | $753k | $3.1mm 2023 | 4.15x |
| Fabrice Grinda 6KJ LLC | 2015 | $3.8mm | $6.9mm 2023 | 1.81x |
| Fabrice Grinda P6M LLC | 2015 | not reported | $2.3mm 2016 | – |
| F&J Labs/Telenor CO-Invest I, L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $14.5mm 2016 | – |
| F&J Labs/Telenor CO-Invest II, L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $71mm 2023 | – |
| FJ Labs 3VC LLC | 2016 | $5.5mm | $21.8mm 2022 | 3.95x |
| FJ Labs Leh LLC | 2016 | $1.2mm | $1.2mm 2016 | 1.00x |
| F&J Labs CO-Invest III, L.P. | 2017 | not reported | $195mm 2023 | – |
| F&J Labs/Telenor CO-Invest III, L.P. | 2017 | not reported | $78.4mm 2023 | – |
| FJ Labs 4VC LLC | 2017 | $5.8mm | $16.7mm 2022 | 2.86x |
| FJ Labs Reb LLC | 2017 | $795k | $1.7mm 2023 | 2.20x |
| FJ Labs Archangel I, LP | 2021 | $117mm | $125mm 2023 | 1.07x |
| FJ Labs III, LP | 2021 | $122mm | $149mm 2023 | 1.22x |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.
Running one of these funds?
Spot an error and email a correction. Facing DPI pressure? See how distribution financing works.