Venture firm · from SEC filings
Carrick Capital Partners
carrickcapitalpartners.com
16 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2011–2023. Combined size $640mm; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $873mm.
- Funds
- 16
- Combined size
- $640mm
- Aggregate peak held
- $873mm
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $233mm
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.36x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
| Carrick Capital Associates Fund, L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $46.6mm 2017 | – |
| Carrick Capital Founders Fund, L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $16.6mm 2017 | – |
| Carrick Capital Partners, L.P. | 2011 | $172mm | $277mm 2017 | 1.61x |
| Carrick Capital Associates Fund II, L.P. | 2014 | not reported | $35.4mm 2021 | – |
| Carrick Capital Founders Fund II, L.P. | 2014 | not reported | $11.3mm 2021 | – |
| Carrick Capital Partners II, L.P. | 2014 | $290mm | $340mm 2021 | 1.17x |
| Carrick Capital Partners II CO-Investment Fund, L.P. | 2015 | $50mm | $73.8mm 2018 | 1.48x |
| Carrick Capital Partners II CO-Investment Fund II, L.P. | 2016 | $3mm | $42.7mm 2023 | 14.16x |
| Carrick Capital Partners II CO-Investment Fund III, L.P. | 2016 | $2mm | $4.1mm 2018 | 2.05x |
| Carrick Capital Associates IV, L.P. | 2022 | not reported | $50.9mm 2023 | – |
| Carrick Capital Partners III CO-Investment Fund VII, L.P. | 2022 | $7mm | $7mm 2022 | 1.00x |
| Carrick Capital Partners IV CO-Investment Fund I, L.P. | 2022 | $29mm | $41.7mm 2023 | 1.44x |
| Carrick Capital Partners IV, L.P. | 2022 | not reported | $157mm 2023 | – |
| Carrick Capital Partners IV CO-Investment Fund II, L.P. | 2023 | $38mm | $38mm 2023 | 1.00x |
| Carrick Daylight AB, LLC | 2023 | $11.4mm | $11.4mm 2023 | 1.00x |
| Carrick Daylight II, LLC | 2023 | $37.5mm | $37.5mm 2023 | 1.00x |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.