Venture firm · from SEC filings
Bling Capital
28 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2018–2025. Combined size $365mm; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $474mm.
- Funds
- 28
- Combined size
- $365mm
- Aggregate peak held
- $474mm
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $108mm
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.30x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bling Capital Fund I LPwith Bling Capital Fund I-A LP | 2018 | $60.3mm | $368mm 2022 | 6.09x |
| Bling Capital Fund I Opps LP | 2018 | $30.8mm | $59.5mm 2021 | 1.94x |
| Bling Capital Fund I Opps-A LP | 2018 | $3mm | $5.8mm 2021 | 1.95x |
| Bling Capital Fund II LPwith Bling Capital Fund II-A LP | 2019 | not reported | $148mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund II Opps LP | 2019 | not reported | $48.9mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund II Opps-A LP | 2019 | not reported | $2.7mm 2022 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV A Neutron Holdings LP | 2019 | $4.5mm | $4.9mm 2021 | 1.09x |
| Bling Capital SPV B Coretech Fitness LP | 2019 | $3.7mm | $28.4mm 2021 | 7.74x |
| Bling Capital SPV C Plastiq LP | 2019 | $3.2mm | $3.2mm 2019 | 0.99x |
| Bling Capital SPV D Printify LP | 2019 | not reported | $2.8mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund III LPwith Bling Capital Fund III-A LP | 2021 | not reported | $97.1mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund III Opps LP | 2021 | not reported | $86.3mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund III Opps-A LP | 2021 | not reported | $2.8mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV F Coretech Fitness LP | 2021 | not reported | $7.9mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV G Modern Clinics LP | 2021 | not reported | $7.2mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV H Bravely LP | 2021 | not reported | $1.4mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV I Whizai LP | 2021 | not reported | $1.1mm 2022 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV J Modern Clinics LP | 2021 | not reported | $18.1mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV M Dutch LP | 2021 | not reported | $1.4mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV N Capchase LP | 2021 | not reported | $2.9mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV O Capchase LP | 2021 | not reported | $6.1mm 2021 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV P Veho LP | 2021 | not reported | $14.7mm 2022 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV R Hermeus LP | 2022 | not reported | $1.7mm 2022 | – |
| Bling Capital SPV T Fountain LP | 2022 | not reported | $2mm 2022 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund IV LP | 2023 | $131mm | $2.1mm 2023 | 0.02x |
| Bling Capital Fund IV Opps LP | 2023 | $129mm | $2.2mm 2023 | 0.02x |
| Bling Capital Fund V LP | 2025 | not reported | $176mm 2025 | – |
| Bling Capital Fund V Opps LP | 2025 | not reported | $99.3mm 2025 | – |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.
Running one of these funds?
Spot an error and email a correction. Facing DPI pressure? See how distribution financing works.