Venture firm · from SEC filings
Base10 Partners
17 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2017–2023. Combined size $1.7bn; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $1.9bn.
- Funds
- 17
- Combined size
- $1.7bn
- Aggregate peak held
- $1.9bn
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $185mm
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.11x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BASE10 Partners I L.P. | 2017 | $137mm | $451mm 2022 | 3.28x |
| BASE10 Partners II, L.P. | 2019 | $256mm | $377mm 2021 | 1.47x |
| BASE10 Advancement Initiative I, L.P. | 2021 | $308mm | $308mm 2021 | 1.00x |
| BASE10 Partners Adk I LLC | 2021 | not reported | $6.1mm 2021 | – |
| BASE10 Partners III, L.P. | 2021 | $540mm | $434mm 2025 | 0.80x |
| BASE10 Popmenu Coinvest I LLC | 2021 | not reported | $1.6mm 2021 | – |
| BASE10 Roadsync Coinvest I LLC | 2021 | not reported | $5.2mm 2021 | – |
| BASE10 TPC Coinvest I LLC | 2021 | not reported | $6.3mm 2021 | – |
| BASE10 Wonolo Coinvest I LLC | 2021 | not reported | $14.7mm 2021 | – |
| BASE10 Advancement Initiative IH I LP | 2022 | not reported | $30mm 2022 | – |
| BASE10 Advancement Initiative II LP | 2022 | $480mm | $337mm 2025 | 0.70x |
| BASE10 Advancement Initiative Oyster I LP | 2022 | not reported | $20mm 2022 | – |
| BASE10 Nowports I LLC | 2022 | not reported | $4.1mm 2022 | – |
| BASE10 Nowports II LP | 2022 | not reported | $4.1mm 2022 | – |
| Global Opportunity Fund I, LP | 2022 | not reported | $108mm 2023 | – |
| Ondemandstaffing Investments, LLC | 2022 | not reported | $14.7mm 2025 | – |
| BASE10 Moego I, LP | 2023 | not reported | $1.5mm 2023 | – |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.
Running one of these funds?
Spot an error and email a correction. Facing DPI pressure? See how distribution financing works.