Venture firm · from SEC filings
Accel
108 funds filed with the SEC, vintages 2011–2023. Combined size $16bn; at their peaks, these funds reported holding $29bn.
- Funds
- 108
- Combined size
- $16bn
- Aggregate peak held
- $29bn
- Peak − size Potential profit
- $13bn
- Peak ÷ size
- 1.81x
Funds
| Fund | Vintage | Size | Peak held | Peak ÷ size |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accel Europe Investors 2001 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $2mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Europe Investors 2003 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.1mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Europe Investors 2004 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.5mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Europe Investors 2005 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.2mm 2012 | – |
| Accel Europe L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $368mm 2014 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund II L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $1.8bn 2018 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund II Strategic Partners L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $132mm 2018 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2010 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $10.7mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2011 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $12mm 2012 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2012 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $85.3mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $938mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Strategic Partners L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $18.3mm 2011 | – |
| Accel India II Investors L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $11.9mm 2018 | – |
| Accel India III Investors L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $15.8mm 2013 | – |
| Accel India III L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $725mm 2020 | – |
| Accel India Venture Fund II L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $552mm 2014 | – |
| Accel Internet Fund II L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $6mm 2012 | – |
| Accel Internet Fund III L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $46.9mm 2013 | – |
| Accel Internet Fund IV L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $59mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors '98 L.P.with Accel Investors '98 (B) L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $9.4mm 2012 | – |
| Accel Investors '98-S L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $5.1mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors '99 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $7.5mm 2016 | – |
| Accel Investors 2000 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $3.7mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2002 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $2.8mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2003 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $2.1mm 2012 | – |
| Accel Investors 2004 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $6.8mm 2013 | – |
| Accel Investors 2005 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $9.1mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2006 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $6mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2007 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $9.3mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2008 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $13.2mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2009 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $2.7mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2010 L.L.C.with Accel Investors 2010 (B) L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $30.7mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Investors 2012 L.L.C. | 2011 | not reported | $45.9mm 2011 | – |
| Accel IX L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.2bn 2011 | – |
| Accel IX Strategic Partners L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $342mm 2011 | – |
| Accel Keiretsu VI L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.6mm 2012 | – |
| Accel London II L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $903mm 2019 | – |
| Accel London III L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $1.2bn 2021 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2006 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.5mm 2011 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2007 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $2.8mm 2011 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2008 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $3.7mm 2012 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2009 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $2.7mm 2014 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2011 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $8.6mm 2011 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2012 L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $6.9mm 2012 | – |
| Accel VI L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $50.9mm 2012 | – |
| Accel VI-S L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $126mm 2012 | – |
| Accel VII L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $171mm 2013 | – |
| Accel VIII L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $300mm 2011 | – |
| Accel X L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $2.4bn 2018 | – |
| Accel X Strategic Partners L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $180mm 2018 | – |
| Accel XI L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $1.2bn 2012 | – |
| Accel XI Strategic Partners L.P. | 2011 | not reported | $84.5mm 2018 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2013 L.L.C. | 2013 | not reported | $41.5mm 2019 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2014 L.L.C. | 2013 | not reported | $66.3mm 2013 | – |
| Accel Investors 2013 L.L.C. | 2013 | not reported | $25.2mm 2013 | – |
| Accel Investors 2014 L.L.C. | 2013 | not reported | $31.7mm 2015 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund III L.P. | 2014 | $1bn | $1.8bn 2018 | 1.76x |
| Accel Growth Fund III Strategic Partners L.P. | 2014 | $58.5mm | $83.1mm 2018 | 1.42x |
| Accel India IV Investors L.L.C. | 2014 | not reported | $19.4mm 2014 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2014 L.P. | 2014 | not reported | $41.9mm 2014 | – |
| Accel London IV L.P. | 2014 | not reported | $2.1bn 2021 | – |
| Accel XII L.P. | 2014 | $475mm | $1.9bn 2020 | 4.07x |
| Accel XII Strategic Partners L.P. | 2014 | $31.5mm | $97.7mm 2020 | 3.10x |
| Accel India IV L.P. | 2015 | $327mm | $1.2bn 2022 | 3.59x |
| Accel Growth Fund Investors 2016 L.L.C. | 2016 | not reported | $59.5mm 2016 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund IV L.P. | 2016 | $1.2bn | $3.4bn 2020 | 2.80x |
| Accel Growth Fund IV Strategic Partners L.P. | 2016 | $14mm | $19.7mm 2020 | 1.41x |
| Accel India V Investors L.L.C. | 2016 | not reported | $21.7mm 2016 | – |
| Accel India V L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $1.4bn 2022 | – |
| Accel India VI L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $758mm 2022 | – |
| Accel Investors 2016 L.L.C. | 2016 | not reported | $25.1mm 2018 | – |
| Accel Leaders Fund L.P. | 2016 | $300mm | $1.9bn 2020 | 6.36x |
| Accel London Investors 2016 L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $52.6mm 2019 | – |
| Accel London V L.P. | 2016 | $500mm | $4.2bn 2021 | 8.44x |
| Accel London V Strategic Partners L.P. | 2016 | $7.6mm | $64.7mm 2021 | 8.48x |
| Accel XIII L.P. | 2016 | not reported | $1.3bn 2022 | – |
| Accel XIII Strategic Partners L.P. | 2016 | $6mm | $7.7mm 2022 | 1.28x |
| Accel Leaders Fund Investors 2016 L.L.C. | 2018 | not reported | $12.7mm 2018 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund V Investors (2019) L.L.C. | 2019 | not reported | $78.7mm 2019 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund V L.P. | 2019 | $1.5bn | $2.7bn 2022 | 1.78x |
| Accel Growth Fund V Strategic Partners L.P. | 2019 | $59.4mm | $122mm 2022 | 2.05x |
| Accel India VI Investors L.L.C. | 2019 | not reported | $30mm 2019 | – |
| Accel Leaders Fund II Investors (2019) L.L.C. | 2019 | not reported | $26mm 2019 | – |
| Accel Leaders Fund II L.P. | 2019 | not reported | $811mm 2020 | – |
| Accel Leaders Fund II Strategic Partners L.P. | 2019 | not reported | $34.8mm 2020 | – |
| Accel London Investors 2019 L.P. | 2019 | not reported | $44.2mm 2019 | – |
| Accel London VI L.P | 2019 | $575mm | $1.4bn 2021 | 2.48x |
| Accel London VI Strategic Partners LP | 2019 | $13.9mm | $35.3mm 2021 | 2.53x |
| Accel XIV Investors (2019) L.L.C. | 2019 | not reported | $28.1mm 2019 | – |
| Accel XIV L.P. | 2019 | $525mm | $811mm 2022 | 1.54x |
| Accel XIV Strategic Partners L.P. | 2019 | not reported | $35.4mm 2022 | – |
| Accel Leaders 3 Investors (2020) L.P. | 2020 | not reported | $137mm 2022 | – |
| Accel Leaders 3 L.P.with Accel Leaders 3 Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2020 | $2.4bn | $2.4bn 2020 | 1.00x |
| Accel London Investors 2020 L.P. | 2020 | not reported | $29.4mm 2020 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund VI L.P.with Accel Growth Fund VI Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2021 | $1.8bn | $1.7bn 2022 | 0.99x |
| Accel London VI Investors (2020) L.P. | 2021 | not reported | $21.1mm 2021 | – |
| Accel London VII Investors (2021) L.P. | 2021 | not reported | $54.7mm 2022 | – |
| Accel London VII L.P.with Accel London VII Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2021 | $679mm | $679mm 2021 | 1.00x |
| Accel XV L.P.with Accel XV Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2021 | not reported | $663mm 2022 | – |
| Accel Growth Fund VI Investors (2021) L.P. | 2022 | not reported | $102mm 2022 | – |
| Accel India VII Investors (2022) L.L.C. | 2022 | not reported | $44.7mm 2022 | – |
| Accel India VII L.P.with Accel India VII Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2022 | not reported | $674mm 2022 | – |
| Accel Leaders 4 L.P.with Accel Leaders 4 Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2022 | $4.1bn | $4.1bn 2023 | 1.00x |
| Accel XV Investors (2021) L.L.C. | 2022 | not reported | $54.1mm 2022 | – |
| Accel India VI Investors (2019) L.L.C. | 2023 | not reported | $39.4mm 2023 | – |
| Accel Leaders 4 Investors (2022) L.P. | 2023 | not reported | $163mm 2023 | – |
| Accel XVI Investors (2024) L.L.C. | 2023 | not reported | $59.4mm 2023 | – |
| Accel XVI L.P.with Accel XVI Entrepreneurs L.P. | 2023 | $667mm | $667mm 2023 | 1.00x |
Select a fund to see its value each year, and public pension figures where they exist. Vintage is the year of the fund’s first sale on Form D, or its first Form ADV filing.
Running one of these funds?
Spot an error and email a correction. Facing DPI pressure? See how distribution financing works.